えみこ
are these sentences correct plz? are these sentences correct plz? ——你在哪里可以给他们这些货? ——谁计算出海关钱? ——你拿上那东西从中国到美国吗? ——什么时候将支付商品的成本? ——他们想要的商品的质量最好。 ——多少钱一个集装箱的成本? ——谁交集装箱钱? ——你交集装箱钱和海关钱吗? how to say in chinese... 1_What is the lowest amount that we can order? 2_How many percent can you give me discount?
Jul 21, 2014 8:08 AM
Answers · 4
1
hi, some of my suggestion: 谁计算出海关钱?----谁计算出海关成本? 多少钱一个集装箱的成本?---一个集装箱的成本多少? 谁交集装箱钱?----谁支付集装箱成本? 你交集装箱钱和海关钱吗?---你支付集装箱和海关的成本吗? (“支付”is more oficial than “交”, used more often in the transaction, 支付 means PAY, and 交 means HAND OVER) 1_What is the lowest amount that we can order?--最小的起订量是多少? (I guess you mean MOQ?) 2_How many percent can you give me discount?---你能给我多少折扣? hope I can help you.
July 21, 2014
the chinese sentences above are right. 1 What is the lowest amount that we can order? 我们可以订的最小数量是多少? 2 How many percent can you give me discount? 你能给我多少折扣?
July 21, 2014
—你在哪里可以给他们这些货?--你给他们交货至哪里? ——他们想要的商品的质量最好。--他们想要品质最好的商品。 (你现在在做外贸业务员吗?)
July 21, 2014
Last 2 questions: 1.你们的最低起订量是多少? 2.你能给我一个什么折扣?
July 21, 2014
