emar
grant or scholarship How do you say" pedir una beca Erasmus? My first question is about the verb: apply for, request ? secondly since you have different names for " becas" which is the one for Erasmus type? thank you
Jul 22, 2014 1:13 PM
0
0
Answers · 0
emar
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
English
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
3 likes · 0 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
44 likes · 21 Comments
What Books Should You Read to Improve Your English?
by
160 likes · 28 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.