محمد مصعب
ise ne demek what "ise" meaning in turkish .. some one told me that it mean "IF in english" Is that right?! for example şimdiki yollar ise insanların çok daha iyi bir rahat sürmesi için kullanılacak
Jul 24, 2014 12:55 PM
Answers · 3
1
Arapça ve Turkçe anlamını yazacağım : on the other hand, however لَكِن , أمّا , إلاّ أنّ , بَيدَ أنّ , عَلَى أنّ , غَيرَ أنّ , لَكِنّ , من ناحِيَةٍ أُخرَى , مِن جِهَةٍ أُخرَى
July 24, 2014
In this question, "ise" is used instead of "on the other hand". However, more common usage is when that word is used for conditionals, life if stg then stg.
July 24, 2014
Ben de Türkçe öğreniyorum. Doğru ya da yanliş bilmiyorum, ama bence "öyle ise", "ise de" kullanmak mümkün. Ama "if" olursa "eğer" de kullanmak mümkün.
July 24, 2014
