[Deleted]
How do you say "I've cut down on chocolate" in French?
Jul 24, 2014 4:36 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
1
J'ai diminué le chocolat.
July 24, 2014
0
1
0
J'ai coupé du chocolat (?) Sorry I'm not sure what you mean ^^
July 24, 2014
1
0
0
"Je mange moins de chocolat." It means eating less chocolate because of dieting or so..
August 5, 2014
0
0
0
he doesn't eat as much chocolate anymore. he reduced is intake of chocolate.
July 24, 2014
0
0
0
What does it mean? I don't understand this sentence :D
July 24, 2014
0
0
