shizenai
"狐狸的尾巴终于露出来了"的意思 我猜一猜"狐狸的尾巴终于露出来了"这句话的意思就跟"the cat is out of the bag"一样,是不是? 这是常用的话吗?
Jul 24, 2014 11:16 PM
Answers · 22
1
我来举一个例子: 林女士说她和施先生结婚并不是看重她的财产,然而结婚以后,她就开始挥霍无度,她终于露出了她的狐狸尾巴。 这句话一般用来形容某些善于伪装的人随着时间的推移露出了他的真面目。
July 25, 2014
原形毕露
July 25, 2014
Similar, but not the same. In Chinese mythology, fox demons are always female. They dress up as beautiful woman to seduce man, then eat them or take their souls. But sometimes when they are drunk or too happy or sth, they might be careless and show their tales. Then everybody will know the truth. So, 狐狸尾巴露出来了 means someone wants to do something bad but failed to hide his/her intention.
July 25, 2014
不算常用语,是一个俗语。意思就是一个坏人露出了马脚,说明坏的想法被揭穿
July 26, 2014
不一样,狐狸的尾巴终于露出来了是说不好的事的,我们猜A做了坏事,但是没有证据,后来A做了一件事让我们可以肯定之前的坏事就是A做的,这就是A的狐狸尾巴终于露出来了。但是the cat is out of bag就是别人知道了你的秘密,秘密不一定是不好的事。
July 24, 2014
Show more
