Harry
What does "lighting was increased" mean? These classic studies were originally designed to evaluate the impact of different work environments. Among other things, researchers varied the levels of illumination in areas where workers were assembling electrical components and found that production increased when lighting was increased. What does "lighting was increased" mean? does it mean The lighting got too bright ?
Jul 25, 2014 1:35 AM
Answers · 3
1
It means: long-term relationships are stronger because it does not have the fireworks (and therefore the instability) of adolescent relationships .
July 25, 2014
1
The work environment was made brighter. More light was made available.
July 25, 2014
