Samy
how do you feel if you haven't seen your dad for 11 years? what you love him a lot and he loves you a lot? and, he has to stay in some other country for many years because he wants earn money for your future. what if he cant come and go because he doesn't have visa?
Jul 25, 2014 6:18 PM
Answers · 2
im already really close to him. i can share whatever i want or what i feel. but im counting my fingers to see him because he is the most lovable man in my life. no one can compare with him. even from my boy friend i only seek a love that a dad gives to his daughter. but no one able to do so. i really want to feel that care and love physically. i hope he can come after we are done with our studies still there is long time to run.
July 25, 2014
if this person loves you but he found difficulties in his life to give you the love you deserve and being close to you, try to find how to forgive him and forget, because it is not his fault and not yours too, so try to find how to love him and stay with him closer, we have in this life one dad :) I wish your heart will heal soon.
July 25, 2014
