코코코
Please check this sentence. <In my country it doesn't make people's feeling uneasy.
Jul 25, 2014 6:58 PM
Answers · 3
Your sentence disappeared because the symbols you used for the quotation are used in programming code. In future, just use " ". Here's your sentence: "In my country it doesn't make people's feeling uneasy." Unfortunately, this is a little difficult to understand. What is "it"? I have no idea what you mean. I'm also not sure if you realised "doesn't... uneasy" cancels out, so the sentence is technically positive. Even then, the end of the sentence is very unnatural. So what I'd like to know (as a reader) is: 1) What causes the feeling, ie. what is "it"? Did you mean "Being in my country"? 2) Do people feel comfortable or not? 3) Which people do you mean? Locals or visitors? Or everyone?
July 25, 2014
