alexjw116
Tense in Spanish How do you change tense in Spanish to past or future? For instance, I want is quiero, but what's I wanted? Thanks!what about I had or I bought?
Jul 28, 2014 3:02 PM
Answers · 4
Had I had= yo tuve I have had = yo he tenido I have = yo tengo I buy= yo compro I bought = yo compre I have bought= yo he comprado
July 28, 2014
Spanish verbs are too complicated. Hay 3 conjugaciones. Los verbos que acaban en - ar - er - ir Y como en English there are irregular and regular verbs. Regadings your questions: I wanted: yo quise o quería I had: yo tuve o tenía I bought: yo compraba o compré Esto es porque en Spanish existen dos tiempos de pasado
July 28, 2014
I would recommend you to visit www.verbix.com you can check the conjugation for most verbs in Spanish in all tenses.
July 28, 2014
I wanted - quería I'll want - querré In spanish the verbs have many variations
July 28, 2014
