Mikolaj
Community Tutor
én tudok / én tudom Szia! Hol a különbség - én tudok és én tudom, ő tud és ő tudja stb..? Köszönöm szépen a felelet! :)
Jul 29, 2014 4:55 PM
Answers · 2
5
A kettő közötti különbség a magyar nyelvtannak az a területe, amelyet alanyi (indefinite verb conjugation) és tárgyas (definite verb conjugation) igeragozásnak nevezünk. Mint a legtöbb nyelvtani témát, ezt is a legjobb példákon keresztül elmagyarázni. 1) Tudok valamit erről. - (I know something about this.) Words expressing uncertainty like néhány, valami, valaki. 2) Tudom a megoldást. (I know the solution.) Határozott névelő (definite article). 3) Tud kártyázni. (He/She can * play cards.) 4) Tudja, hogy mi történt. (He/She knows what happened.) "Tudja" refers to the subsequent clause in the same sentence. * Tud means "to know", but it also translates as "can / be able to". The full conjugation is the following. Indefinite (alanyi ragozás): tudok (I know / can) tudsz (you [singular] know / can) tud (he/she knows / can) tudunk (we know / can) tudtok (you [plural] know / can) tudnak (they know / can) Definite (tárgyas ragozás): tudom (I know it) tudod (you [singular] know it) tudja (he/she knows it) tudjuk (we know it) tudjátok (you [plural] know it) tudják (they know it) Pay special attention to the fact the definite conjugation requires an object (if not present in the sentence, then previously specified in the conversation / text) , the meaning of which also being present in the word "it" in the English translation. Remélem, tudtam segíteni. Azonban, mivel csak fejből próbáltam összeszedni, hogy milyen esetben használjuk a két ragozást, nem biztos, hogy mindet leírtam. Lehet, hogy mások még kiegészítik egyéb esetekkel.
July 29, 2014
