Harry
but what examples are "multi-dimensional physical realities"? with the proliferation of "new world-like virtual realities" and multi-dimensional physical realities. == I think "new world-like virtual realities" mean a world in a game. but what examples are "multi-dimensional physical realities"? multi dimensional mean "having more than two dimensions." physical realities mean we feel the realities in person. is it right?
Jul 30, 2014 12:57 AM
Answers · 3
1
Well, without more context than that, it's pretty difficult to come up with anything more than a very literal interpretation of the words. new world-like virtual realities = computer generated images and scenarios that mimic the real world. multi-dimensional physical realities = real world objects that have three dimensions. A glass of milk is a multi-dimensional physical reality, as is a goat, or a stove, or a sandal, or a flower, etc. Alan.
August 2, 2014
I agree with you that It doesn't mean much, without examples.
August 1, 2014
