Omar
WHEN WE USE AT ON IN ? At in and on whe we is them? i don't know the diffrent between them and what we called them? is the statement correct?
Jul 30, 2014 9:40 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
2
Settle, Gretel. You can look this up very easily. They're used for time...
http://www.englishclub.com/grammar/prepositions-at-in-on-time.htm
...and space...
http://worldschool.wordpress.com/about/prepositions-of-space-in-at-on/
July 30, 2014
0
2
