Yana Zavodovskaya
Can you correct me? I wrote this sentences without a translator. I think it was good... because every time used a translator. If i wrote the sentences wrong tell me please about it.
Jul 30, 2014 5:12 PM
Answers · 11
1
Hi Yana! I corrected your sentence: I wrote these sentences without a translator. I think it is good, because every time I use a translator, it is always wrong. Please tell me about it. By the way, don't trust a translator on Google. It's not reliable. :) Good job!
July 30, 2014
1
Or you can say: I wrote these sentences without using a translator. I think it is good, because every time I use a translator, it seems wrong. Let me know about this.
July 30, 2014
1
Here's my suggestion: "I wrote these sentences without using a translator. I think I've done well; every other time, I used a translator. If I have written these sentences incorrectly, please tell me."
July 30, 2014
1
Here's the correction: "I wrote these sentences without using any translator. And I think it is good because I always used a translator. If the sentences I wrote are wrong/ incorrect, please tell me about it(/ let me know if the sentences I wrote are wrong/ incorrect)."
July 30, 2014
