Sarah
en español, es 'puede mostrarme' o 'puede mostrar me' - "can you show me" en español, es 'puede mostrarme' o 'puede mostrar me' - i'm trying to translate "can you show me"
Jul 30, 2014 6:57 PM
Answers · 9
2
As the rest of partners have said, "mostarme" is the correct form because the verb requires of an object pronoun attached since "you" are reciever of the action of "mostrar".
July 30, 2014
1
Se debe decir "puede mostrarme". Por ejemplo: Puede mostrarme aquellos zapatos. Saludos.
July 30, 2014
1
¿Puede mostrarme...?
July 30, 2014
1
Hi there Sarah! Here in Venezuela we usually say: "¿Me puedes mostrar...?" (it's more informal and casual) You can also say "¿puede mostrarme...?" (but it's more formal). Hope this helps. Saludos! :)
July 31, 2014
1
Puede mostrarme Puedes mostrarme Las dos formas son correctas
July 30, 2014
Show more
