Nicole
how do you say...? I want to say "she has trust issues" but I don't know if it is well... or "she had trouble with trust". Can you help me?
Jul 30, 2014 8:49 PM
Answers · 5
2
Both are fine. I would probably use the first one though as it sounds more current. Whereas the second sounds as if she no longer has trust issues.
July 30, 2014
2
Either one is fine.
July 30, 2014
1
You said it right the first time Nicole; "She has trust issues."
July 30, 2014
Yes, the first one is better - clear and unambiguous.
July 30, 2014
what I understand, has comes for present perfect tense means she still not trust her/him had for past She had a trust problem means in past she not trusted on him/her but now she trust. I am also improving English, lets see what the answer says..:)
July 30, 2014
