Asmaa
bizim mutfak; sizin tabak kaide göre: iyelik ekleri biz- im isim- ImIz siz- in isim- InIz Ülker neden söyledi bizim mutfak? ve benim komşum söyledi: sizin tabak? Onlar: bizim mutfağımız ve sizin tabağınız söylemek lazım.
Jul 31, 2014 4:43 PM
Answers · 10
2
Bizim mutak...mutfağımız Sizin tabak..tabağınız
August 1, 2014
1
Maybe I misunderstand it, but you want to ask about why did your neighbour said; "Sizin tabak" instead of; "Sizin tabağınız"? Actually you're right, if your neighbour says "Sizin tabağınız" is going to be more correct. Actually "Sizin tabak" sounds unnatural for a Turkish ear. (Sizin)* tabak(plate)-ınız. / (Sizin)* tabağınız. (Your plate) (Bizim)* mutfak(kitchen)-ımız / (Bizim)* mutfağımız. (Our kitchen) Saying (Sizin/Bizim) is optional, because probably you know that the supplement also means 'Yours/ours' hope it was helpful and I understand it right))
August 1, 2014
الحالتين صحيحة بس الافضل استعمال ضمير تملك لمرة واحدة مثلا Bizim mutak...mutfağımız Sizin tabak..tabağınız الاستعمال المتكرر صحيحة لكن غير شائعة كونك اصلا عبرتي بالبداية عن تملك الاسم
August 1, 2014
I will write it in English because in Arabic the word order is not correct :S I've learned that when you want to express possessive in Turkish you make it like this: Bizim + noun- (suffix) so our kitchen becomes bizim mutafk-ımız and the (K) changes and becomes bizim mutfağımız sizin tabak-ınız and the (k) also changes and becomes sizin tabağınız but the trademark Ülker has the brand called our kitchen and they say it bizim mutfak and my neighbor said to me sizin tabak why did they ignore the suffix?
August 1, 2014
هههههه شكرا أمير. آسفة على رداءة اللغة إنها محاولتي الأولى في الكتابة بالتركية. تعلمنا أن أنه عندما تريد أن تعبر عن الملكية تقول bizim then the noun (isim) and you add -imiz أي ضمير الملكية ثم الإسم ثم لاحقة الضمير ولكن شركة أولكر لديها مجموعة منتجات (مطبخي) وتكتبها bizim mutfak وليس bizim mutfağımız وجارتنا أيضا قالت لي الجملة التالية sizin tabak وليس sizin tabağınız فلماذا لم يضيفوا لاحقة الضمير للإسم؟
August 1, 2014
Show more
