MG
안녕하세요 my fRiends 활동을안하세요? 좋아요 입빠이 눌릴 준비가 되어잇는디 ㅡㅡ:; 이해하지 못했어요 what does it mean
Jul 31, 2014 6:12 PM
Answers · 4
OK, I will have a go - hopefully someone will correct me if I'm wrong! 활동을안하세요? = Aren't you doing any activities? 좋아요 입빠이 눌릴 준비가 되어잇는디 is difficult - I think 좋아요 xxx 준비가 되어있는다 means "good, all ready to xxxx" 입빠이 seems to be a japanese word いっぱい meaning 'full', so maybe it means "good, totally ready to xxxx" I'm confused by 눌릴 though which means something like "press". 이해하지 못했어요 = I couldn't understand
August 1, 2014
I'd like to talk about it's nuance. 활동을 안하세요? That's too direct question to someone who doesn't close enough. 좋아요 = Alright or I'm fine 입빠이 눌릴 준비가 되어잇는디 ㅡㅡ:; I think that's not a perfect sentence, It might be 입 이빠이 놀릴 준비가 되어 있는데 or 이빠이 눌릴 준비가 되어 있는데 이빠이 is a slang from Japanese, NEVER USED AMONG THE EDUCATED PERSON. 입 놀리다.is informal expression of talking but the nuance is very insulting. ~데 is not a full ending word for Korean.
August 1, 2014
