monosme
can someone translate this in korean, please? (in informal form) Have you ever think about me? even once, have you ever said to yourself " damn, i miss her? ". Because I'm faithful to my words, I could never forget you. I wonder if you're doing, eating, sleeping well or not. I'm worried sick about you lately, since your daily routine is now changing ... is something going wrong? I said i'm worried ... so much that I couldn't sleep, I can't even eat and live properly, do you even know it? I've collapsed and broke my head, it took 4 needles to stitch up the wound, it was so much painful ... but what hurt the most is my heart, this heart that yearns for you while you're acting like you completely erased me from your memory. Don't be like this, I know you clearly remember what you said to me. So please, tell me what should I do?
Aug 1, 2014 6:38 PM
Answers · 2
1
Have you ever think about me? even once, have you ever said to yourself " damn, i miss her? ". Because I'm faithful to my words, I could never forget you. I wonder if you're doing, eating, sleeping well or not. 나에 대해 생각해본 적 있어? 한 번이라도, 너 스스로 "젠장, 나 그녀를 그리워하잖아?"라고 말해본 적 있어? 나는 내가 한 말에 충실하기 때문에, 너를 절대 잊을 수가 없어. 네가 뭘 하는지, 뭘 먹는지, 잠은 잘 자는지 아닌지 아직도 궁금해. I'm worried sick about you lately, since your daily routine is now changing ... is something going wrong? I said i'm worried ... so much that I couldn't sleep, I can't even eat and live properly, do you even know it? 요즘은 네가 걱정 돼 죽겠어. 너의 하루 일과가 이젠 달라졌으니까... 뭐가 잘못되고 있는 거지? 내가 걱정된다고 말했잖아... 도저히 잠을 잘 수가 없고, 먹는 것조차 어렵고 제대로 사는 것도 힘들다. 너는 알긴 하니? I've collapsed and broke my head, it took 4 needles to stitch up the wound, it was so much painful ... but what hurt the most is my heart, this heart that yearns for you while you're acting like you completely erased me from your memory. Don't be like this, I know you clearly remember what you said to me. So please, tell me what should I do? 내가 쓰러져서 머리가 찢어지고, 그걸 치료하느라 4바늘을 꿰맸던 건 너무 고통스러웠지만... 나한테 가장 상처가 되는 건 네가 날 머릿속에서 완전히 지워버린 것처럼 행동하는 동안에도 내가 널 그리워한다는 거야. 이러지 마. 네가 나한테 했던 말들 분명히 기억하는 거 알아. 그러니 제발, 내가 뭘 해야 하는지 말해 줄래?
August 1, 2014
