Антон
выедет или выезжает "Осторожно, сейчас отсюда (выедет) грузовая машина." The answer on my textbook for this blank filling execise is выедет, then what tense is the sentence? Is it ok to use "выезжает" here? спасибо большой за внимание
Aug 2, 2014 6:42 AM
Answers · 4
"Выедет" подразумевает некоторое ожидание, а "выезжает" это сию минуту,(он уже выезжает) уже в действии
August 2, 2014
"Сейчас" in Russian is not only used with present, but with future tense also. Think of it that way. "сейчас+глагол в будущем времени" is an equivalent of Enlgish Present Continuous tense. When you say, for example: "He's going to fall now". Here, although in English you use a kind of present tense, you actually talk about a near future. In Russian, you we say the same like this: "Он сейчас упадет". If I said "Он сейчас падает" it would mean that "He is falling RIGHT NOW", in this exact moment he is in the process of falling. So, "сейчас+глагол в будущем времени" means that this something is going to happen in the next moment.
January 17, 2015
В вашем тексте правильно -выедет.
August 2, 2014
