abdi
what is the word "hooligans" is arabic? for example - football hooligans or generally hooligans
Aug 14, 2014 6:12 AM
Answers · 4
I think, the word "hooligans" in the arabic can be " معربد " "mo3arbid" - for the singular, and " معربدون " "mo3arbidoun "-for the plural, Also, there word "صعلوك " " ssa3louk " for the singular and "صعاليك " - "ssa3aleek " for the plural . With regard to this word,- "football hooligans"- it has a different meaning - مشجع كرة القدم - " mushajji3 kurat al-qadam " With regard to this word generally hooligans, you can use the word " معربدون " - "mo3arbidoun ".
June 29, 2015
مشاغب أو مشاكس أو مُثير لِلفِتَنِ والفَوْضَى
August 14, 2014
Hooligan = مشاغب / همجي football hooligans = مشاغبوا كرة القدم generally hooligans = المشاغبون عامّةً
August 14, 2014
المشاغبين او مثيري الشغب
August 14, 2014
