Pravallika
what is the name of tudivarsham
Aug 16, 2014 2:55 PM
Answers · 3
I am sorry for the wrong suggestion. I thought 'thudi' is 'first'. ylpathi123 garu is right. I too didn't come across 'tudi varsham' but it has a nice ring to it. 'final rain', 'final droplets of rain', 'forbearer/instructor/foreteller of start of new things'. Thanks for a new word. Thanks for ylpathi123 garu for correcting my mistake. :)
October 17, 2014
tudi means last/final. I have not heard of "tudivarsham". toli x tudi Toli ankam means first level Tudi ankam means final level. Hope it helps you.
September 28, 2014
"tholakari chinukulu" ( తొలకరి చినుకులు ) might be the closest in the words I know of.
September 13, 2014
