abdi
what are skiing, skating and sliding in arabic and their verbs forms ? Skiing - to ski skating - (with skateboard or roller-skates) to skate to slide - ( using the childrens slide at a park)
Aug 17, 2014 9:20 AM
Answers · 2
2
Skiing and skating have the same meaning it is التزلج والتزحلق , but when you wanted to say about the specific type of skiings you say like this التزلج/التزحلق على الجليد التزلج/ التزحلق على الرمال التزلج/التزحلق على الماء sliding have a meaning other than التزلج والتزحلق sliding : انزلاق in arabic don't use انزلاق in the expression of sport, but for an accident like that someone slips for stairs إنزلق زيد عن الدرج This site for conjugation http://qutrub.arabeyes.org/index Add the word and clickصرف الفعل then gives you all the conjugation if you don't know all the conjugation you only see the first column (past) and third (present tense) and sixth ( imperative)
August 17, 2014
1
Ski=التزلج، تزلج بالمزلاج Skate=التزحلق، تزحلق (يمكن أيضا تزلج) بلوح التزلج Slide=الانزلاق، انزلق
August 17, 2014
