Bailey
What does 놀러오삼 mean? I know that 놀러 is to play and 오삼 is the number 53, but I can't find anything on "53"? Don't think I decoded it correctly.. I posted on facebook that I was bored and someone commented this. :/
Aug 19, 2014 10:24 PM
Answers · 5
:D 오삼 is not number in the sentence 놀러오삼 meaning is come to play in english 놀러오삼 incorrect sentence but young people used ~삼. like you-> u me->m in english. and we can replace that 오삼 -> 오세요 (come) 놀러오세요 is correct sentence. if you are not child do not use ~삼. :D
August 20, 2014
That makes more sense.. After I replied to him, he gave me his address lol. Thank you. :)
August 23, 2014
오삼 in this sentence is equal to 오세요not means 53.It is spoken words,So we can translate the sentence into English like this(come to visit).In Korean,we often say like that when we say goodbye to guests who will leave from your home or when we chat with friends,who live other place,let them come to visit us in their spare time.
August 23, 2014
