Ruby Chen
"of course Taiwan", "Taiwan for sure", "sure of Taiwan".. are they the same?
Aug 20, 2014 5:38 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
0
"Of course Taiwan" and "Taiwan for sure" can both mean 'definitely Taiwan". "sure of Taiwan" doesn't mean anything on its own.
August 20, 2014
3
0
0
Examples of similar meanings: Where are you going for your vacation? Taiwan, of course. Taiwan, naturally. Taiwan -- Where else? Taiwan, for sure.
August 24, 2014
0
0
