Léo
What mean: Who did you from? In a context of learn language, If someone ask me it: "Who did you from?" What it's mean? mSorry, I forget of put the verb 'learn', the question that I can understand is: Who did you learn from? So I await for a new answer. But anyway thank you.
Aug 20, 2014 9:40 PM
Answers · 5
3
It doesn't mean anything as there is no main verb. Could it have been "Where are you from?", or "Who did you get it from?"
August 20, 2014
1
To "learn from someone" means to learn because of them. You could learn from your teacher, but you could also learn from someone in your family, or anyone really.
August 21, 2014
1
Who did you learn from? maybe who is your teach? or who teach you?
August 21, 2014
