rfvlxz
the word "soft" But China helped set back that move, leading ASEAN to agree to a softer, non-binding agreement. What is "a softer, non-binding agreement"?
Aug 22, 2014 1:29 AM
Answers · 4
The way to help yourself is as follows. First you look up what "binding" means in a dictionary. It means "(Of an agreement or promise) involving an obligation that cannot be broken". That means it is a strict obligation that must be observed. So, if you have a non-binding agreement, it is not a strict obligation (hence "soft" , or "softer"), which can be ignored. Now I hope that in future you know how to go about helping yourself by using a dictionary and your own power of analysis.
August 22, 2014
Could be, an agreement better or equal or fairer for all parties involved.
August 22, 2014
