Jenny
I have a question about if necessary Hello I have a question if necessary is used instead of if it is necessary what does it refer to? does it have a meaning? Thank u for your advice
Aug 23, 2014 2:07 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
They mean the same thing. "If necessary" is just a shortened version and sounds a little cleaner. Both are correct though.
August 23, 2014
0
0
0
The meaning is pretty much the same thing for both.
August 23, 2014
0
0
