alessandro 刘天武
The usage of 是。。。的 你好, 怎么用 【是。。。。的】? 我不知道, 这个句子是【是。。的】的句子吗? 句子: 我的头发是黑色的。 谢谢。
Aug 23, 2014 1:04 PM
Answers · 12
1
“是。。。。的” 表示一个肯定的因果关系。 我是认真的 I am serious 天是蓝的 Sky is color of blue 主语+是+形容词(的)
August 23, 2014
1
是的,这是一个“是……的“句子。 表示对某种现象的肯定。 如:雪花是白色的。我是中国来的。
August 23, 2014
1
Credo che tu capisci il significato della frase. Quello volevo dire e' che '是……的‘’ usiamo soppratutto per distinguere una cosa dall'altre o per accentuare la caratteristica di una cosa. Ad esempio, ci sono tre borse sulla tavola. dico;我的包是红色的 oppure 那个红色的包是我的, indicando che altre due non sono mie. altri esempi: 1,他的眼睛是蓝色的。(他很特别,只有他的眼睛是蓝的,我们大多数是黑的。) 2,不要用这支笔,这支笔是坏的。 希望对你有帮助。 ^_^
August 25, 2014
1
Here's an excellent website to explain 是。。。的。http://www.chinesegrammar.info/constructions/shi4-de/ But one thing that is very important is that it is NOT used in the same way that we use descriptive adjectives in English (such as in your sentence). It can be hard for English speakers to understand that there is no "to be" verb before adjectives in Chinese. The sense of "is" is contained in the adjective itself. That's why some linguists call say that adjectives in Chinses are really "stative verbs".
August 25, 2014
1
yes, you got it 我的 头发 黑。 = 我的 头发 是 黑色的。
August 25, 2014
Show more
