[Deleted]
How to say 'I like geeky and nerdy boys' in Chinese (without offending these types of people)? How to say 'I like geeky and nerdy boys' in Chinese (without offending these types of people)?
Aug 23, 2014 5:38 PM
10
0
Answers · 10
0
我喜欢淘气(顽皮)的、呆呆(傻傻)的男孩。 淘气(顽皮)的mean naughty. 呆呆的 mean logy (A feeling of liking at here)
August 23, 2014
6
0
0
You can say"我喜欢呆萌类型的男孩“ Because now in Chinese "呆萌” is a good word to praise sb. nerdy but cute.
August 24, 2014
0
0
0
我喜欢有点儿呆萌的孩子!
August 24, 2014
0
0
0
我喜欢呆萌呆萌的男孩。
August 24, 2014
0
0
