Cindy
Hi! Are these phrases well written for introduce myself? Hi everyone, I'm learning Japanese on my own because I love so much this language and I'd want to know if these phrases are correct. I hope you can help me, many thanks in advance. I write articles for internet. 私はインターネットのために記事を書く。 I study french, english and japanese. 私は、フランス語、英語と日本語の勉強。 I like to read, listen to music, discover new songs, watch movies and series and practice my three languages. 私は、読んで音楽、-discover新曲、時計の映画やシリーズを聞くと私の3つの言語を練習するのが好きです。 I'm from Peru, I live in Lima. 私はペルーから来たんだ、私はリマに住んでいます。 Thanks!!!!
Aug 23, 2014 6:00 PM
Answers · 3
1
Hola. Creo que ya sabes que tenemos las formas de hablar, formal e informal. Yo usaría la de formal por primera vez, porque todavía no nos conocemos. Aquí tienes mis sugerencias: I write articles for internet. 私はインターネットのために記事を書く。--> 私はインターネットで記事を書いています。 I study french, english and japanese. 私は、フランス語、英語と日本語の勉強。--> 私はフランス語、英語、そして日本語を勉強しています。 I like to read, listen to music, discover new songs, watch movies and series and practice my three languages. 私は、読んで音楽、-discover新曲、時計の映画やシリーズを聞くと私の3つの言語を練習するのが好きです。 --> 私は読書、音楽をきくこと、新しい歌を見つけること、映画やドラマを見ること、言語学習が好きです。 I'm from Peru, I live in Lima. 私はペルーから来たんだ、私はリマに住んでいます。--> 私はペルーしゅっしんです。リマに住んでいます。 ¡Buen trabajo! No repetimos 私は cuando todo el mundo ya sabe de quién hablamos, como omiten el sujeto en español. Si tienes duda, puedes preguntarme, me gustaría ayudarte. Quisiera recomendarte que practiques con las frases fáciles y simples sin usar el traductor para la frase porque no funciona bien, aunque funciona bien para cada palabra. Una cosita, si necesitas unas correcciones, sería mejor usar la página para "cuaderno de nota" de italki. Espero que te ayude y que mi español no sea muy mal. Saludos.
August 23, 2014
