สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
she is young, and she is small in arabic how u would say these two sentebces ? ﻫﻲ ﺻﻐﻴﺮة ؟ R those two sentences means the same in arabic ?
Aug 23, 2014 9:19 PM
Answers · 12
2
small: Her body is small or thin young: her age is young so when you talk about age say صغيرة في العمر او السن and when you talk about body build sayبنيتها صغيرة
August 23, 2014
1
You could say also : عمرها صغير Literal Meaning : Her age is small.
August 24, 2014
my question was. This two sentence can be mean bothv. Am i correct ? ﻫﻲ صغيرة
August 28, 2014
