Mundo
word order Wha comes first, noun- adjective or adjective-noun. Sorry for the absurd question but I want to get the sentence structure down before I go any further. ١] الحلو عسل ٢] العسل الحلو
Aug 23, 2014 11:22 PM
Answers · 8
2
In Arabic noun before adjective, so العسل حلو is correct.
August 24, 2014
2
noun- adjective , العسل حلو but it's acceptable to say it as adjective- noun but without "al", حلوٌ العسل.
August 24, 2014
2
Salam! The flat out answer is: Noun + adjective. In your example, "العــسـل حـلـو " is the correct sentence.
August 23, 2014
العسل الحلو usually the adjective is after the noun, yet, sometimes you can say the adjective before the name if it has more importance
August 25, 2014
العسل حلو.
August 24, 2014
