Charly realfriends
Please, what does "win-win" mean in this text? "Over the last 10 years, consumers have become more involved in their food and drink and more discerning," says Kris McGowan, who runs the Raw Chocolate Company. "They care a lot more about its healthy qualities and chocolate is no exception. It's a win-win, as it combines better health benefits with luxuriance." Note: If it is possible to translate from English to Spanish, only this word "win-win" about the text. Thanks!
Aug 27, 2014 4:15 PM
Answers · 8
We use the term 'win-win' to describe a situation with only positive aspects and no downsides. In this case, it refers to a chocolate which is both a luxury product AND good for your health.
August 27, 2014
IMHO: I understand this "win-win" as a technical negotiation, you can say in Spanish literally "ganar-ganar"
August 27, 2014
Thanks a lot!
August 27, 2014
it means that its a win in either ways
August 27, 2014
