Andrés
¿Es el francés una lengua fácil de aprender? / Is the frech an easy language to learn? I would like to learn French, my primary language is the spanish and as I can see the this language has a lot of similar word with the spanish, so could it be easy to learn?
Aug 28, 2014 1:29 AM
Answers · 8
2
No. But, if you like it, it is very exciting as you progress in your learning. If you like the language, work hard and practice. It's such a gorgeous language! I fell in love with it many years ago and I am so thankful for having continued learning it :)!
August 28, 2014
1
Yes, French, like Spanish, is a Latin-based language, so much of the vocabulary will seem familiar to you. You may find the pronunciation and spelling difficult, however. Unlike Spanish, French words have many combined vowel sounds and silent endings. There are many words in French which sound the same but are written differently - particularly the ends of the words - and this often causes problems both for foreign learners and native speakers.
August 28, 2014
1
French is a latin language like spanish, italian... but there are grammar and verbs difficulties. Consider it as a challenge and as a richness in the language. Good luck!
August 28, 2014
La parte de aprender francés más dificil creo que es la pronunciación porque el francés es muy nasal. La letre R, U, E tambíen son muy dificiles a pronunciar para alguien que habla español. Si, los verbos son dificiles, pero también el español es dificil con los verbos. Es más, el subjuntivo en español me han dicho que es peor que en francés, y de verdad que no sé. También, es dificil saberse si una cosa es masculina o femenina ya que no hay regla especial para esto. Tienes que memorizartelo todo. Y también, lo peor de todo es que los franceses, depende de la región, se comen las letras cuando pronuncian algo, y hablan muy rapido. Estuve de vacaciones en Lyon, Francia con una amiga que habla francés desde los 10 años, y en unas dos o 3 veces, ella misma no entendió lo que se le decía porque según ella, hablaban muy rápido. Tambien, tengo amigos hispanohablantes que son muy buenos a imitar sonidos, y para ellos el francés se las ha hecho fácil.
September 2, 2014
keeping learning it will bring you great fun~i think it will be easier for you than me ,as a chinese speaker~
August 28, 2014
