สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
why have to use faminine word for دراسة ? يجتهد احمد في دراسة اللغة العربية
Aug 28, 2014 1:04 PM
Answers · 5
1
Mar7aban! 'Darasa' is, of course, the verbal noun, or masdar of the verb 'darasa', to study. Darasa is a NOUN. It refers to the activity of studying. Since it is a noun, I can use it as I would any other THING. I can say, "I like studying", just as I could say, "I like books." O7eb ad darasa. = I like studying. Ad darasa mumt3a. = Studying is enjoyable. In Arabic, every noun is either masculine or feminine. The noun 'darasa', just happens to be feminine and must be treated that way.
August 28, 2014
التاء المربوطة(الحرف الأخير من هذه الكلمة) تفيد التأنيث خذيها قاعدة: أي كلمة تنتهي بتاء مربوطة فهي مؤنثة
August 29, 2014
