adi
access and right There's a question that I don't know the different between acess and right ? could you tell me ? Thank you very much : )
Aug 29, 2014 12:06 AM
Answers · 4
1
access means able to get into. you can have access to a computer, a data file, a building and so on. how ever the word right has many meanings in english. a right is something that your entitled to. example.... You have the right to freedom of speech in america or your entitled to freedom of speech. You can be denied access to something and argue that its your right to be there. You can also have access to something but have no rights to be there.
August 29, 2014
I guess you are referring to user access and user rights -- user rights refer to your logon capabilities while user access refer to the actual permission and codes.
August 29, 2014
Do you mean to have access to a location or the right of way?
August 29, 2014
