Yuli
Peas on the pod. Hi dear italki members, I would like to know what does 'Peas on the pod' means? When is the perfect time to say that? would you mind please to give me some sentences using that idiom. Thank you.
Aug 29, 2014 1:18 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
2
"In". "Like peas in a pod." We use this to mean that two things (especially people) are so alike that they could be twins. Or, peas in a pod.
August 29, 2014
1
2
