Diane
Professional Teacher
复杂 or 难 ? 大家好! I just learnt today 复杂. However, I don't know what are its differences with 难... When do you use 复杂, when do you use 难?
Aug 29, 2014 1:38 PM
Answers · 5
“复杂”的特点是“多”,例如情况多,条件多,感受多,内容多,成分多等等;“难”是很笼统概括的词,用处很广。一种事物或者情况可以是“难”,但并不一定“复杂”。
August 30, 2014
复杂 adjective. intricate, complicated, complex, impure mixed ---- 这个问题有点复杂。 ---- 看到这一幕,她的心情很复杂。 ---- 那个庞大的组织机构很复杂。 ---- 这种液体的成分很复杂。 难 adjective. --- difficult, hard, ------- 他这人神出鬼没,要找到他很难。 ------- 这道题很难做。 ------- 你的条件好,找个对象不难。
August 29, 2014
难、困难 difficile, 复杂 compliqué
August 29, 2014
Thank you so much for this clear explanation!!!
August 29, 2014
when a thing can't be expressed by simple words clearly, you can say it's 复杂。when a thing are difficult for you to finish it, you can say it is 难。复杂=complex 难=difficult
August 29, 2014
