Magaly
How can I do a better pronunciation in English? I would like to better my pronunciation , if you have some tips , what do you recommend me?
Aug 30, 2014 4:07 AM
Answers · 5
1
Also, say "improve my pronounciation". Don't say "better my pronounciation".
August 30, 2014
1
I agree as interaction with native speakers definitely aids in improving your pronunciation. If you are looking for the pronunciation of certain, individual words. Then, there is a website called Forvo which is a pronunciation guide which provides english terminologies pronounced by native speakers which you can listen to you.
August 30, 2014
1
Imitate native speakers and practise, practise and practise.
August 30, 2014
Spend time with a native speaker and ask for feedback. Make sure you're pronouncing the words properly instead of what you think they sound like. Then practise until it becomes a habit to speak well.
August 30, 2014
