Dee
What is your favorite Chicken Korma recipe? Hi :)! If you are willing, can you please share your favorite chicken korma recipe? There are plenty online, but I can't ever seem to replicate the spices of some "secret" family recipes that I have tasted. Thanks in advance for any suggestions :)!!!
Aug 30, 2014 1:16 PM
Answers · 5
1
I've heard of a regional version which uses the meat of a reptile that can change its colour. Because the word "korma" basically means "to braise", this particular meat needs to be slow-cooked five times in order to achieve the right texture for eating. It's called, "korma-korma-korma-korma-korma chameleon".
August 30, 2014
1
Wrong forum for recipes.
August 30, 2014
