kathy_sun
what is the difference between ' possible' and ' probably'? i wanna know the right answer,,thanks so much here.yeah...not' wanna'..i want to know the right answer. thanks
Aug 30, 2014 4:34 PM
Answers · 10
2
Kathy, please don't write 'wanna'. It looks horrible. Possible means it can happen. Probable means it is likely that it will happen.
August 30, 2014
1
Everything is possible, but it probably won't happen.
August 30, 2014
Yes. Agreed. Leave "wanna" and use "want to". Affectations are not a social benefit. I cannot really add anything. Possible can be extremely unlikely. Probable means that some action is almost certain to happen. It is possible that I will not use the Internet again today. But it is probable that I will use the Internet again today.
August 30, 2014
