Farid
"За" и "для", какие разницы у них?
Aug 30, 2014 5:12 PM
Answers · 8
1
They are two absolutely different prepositions. They have a very broad range of meanings, especially за, which can be followed both by instrumental case and accusative case (and have different meanings). You could similarly ask what's the difference between ON and AT in English, or between FOR and TO. I think what confused you is that both ЗА and ДЛЯ can have the meaning 'for', 'for the sake of'. Я сделал это для/ради тебя. - I did this for you. Я готов умереть за тебя. - I am ready to die for your sake. In this case, I'm afraid you just have to remember what is used in which expression. За tends to sound more high-flown than для, and is usually describes exceptional situations. Для tends to be used to describe more ordinary, everyday situations. ЗА: сражаться за Родину, умереть за Родину, бороться за победу, пить за чьё-либо здоровье. ДЛЯ: pretty much any other situation. Приготовить обед для семьи, нарядиться для праздника, купить подарок для бабушки.
August 30, 2014
Ну можно сказать "я нахожусь за тобой".. может показывать положение! или " я пойду за тобой" "я за тебя горой!" ... может что-то эмоциональное.. это как связь! для: "я готовлю только для тебя!" "Для меня не составит труда сделать это!" это указывает на человека! или на группу... "для всех он герой".. что происходящее связано именно с этими всеми людьми.. для них! ну даже не знаю как лучше рассказать еще: ) "ЗА" это скорее человек следует! трудно понять.. "я следую для тебя".... скажешь- я следую за тобой!
August 30, 2014
