Milyausha
what do the following word combinations mean?a history room?a geography room?a music room?
Aug 31, 2014 5:51 AM
Answers · 7
They are the rooms in a school/university where each particular subject is taught.
August 31, 2014
It usually relates to a school or university. Each classroom has a different purpose the history room is for teaching and learning history. Geography room for teaching and learning geography. The music room is for teaching and learning music. The English room is for teaching and learning English.
August 31, 2014
Think of them like this "a room for history" "a room for geography". these combination tell you what the room is for. other examples are bedroom, living room, dining room, bathroom etc.
August 31, 2014
