DeerHelen
The"t"and"p"pronounced in Italian Wmay I know what dose "t"and "p"pronounced in Italian? Some people said "t"should be pronounced like"d", while "p"should be pronounced like "b" in Italian . Like the word"padre" sounds like "badre", "tavolo" sounds like"davolo"...but some other people said it's not. Padre is padre, tavolo is tavolo...so which is the correct...? Grazie.
Aug 31, 2014 8:22 AM
Answers · 14
3
Nono! letters in italian should be pronounced like they are. Padre is padre and Tavolo is tavolo :)
August 31, 2014
这个问题是大部分汉族人学外语的典型问题 "t"should be pronounced like"d", while "p"should be pronounced like "b" in Italian 你这么说外国人是不会懂的, 因为别人不知道如何分辨汉语普通话的p-b, t-d...因为别人的bdg和我们普通话的bdg是有区别的 辅音可以分--清辅音[voiceless]和浊辅音[voiced]; 清辅音又可以分--送气清音[aspirated voiceless]和不送气清音[unaspirated voiceless], 浊辅音分送气浊音[aspirated voiced]和不送气浊音[unaspirated voiced] 而汉语普通话的p, t, k是送气清辅音, b, d, g是不送气清辅音, 所以说拼音里的bdg不等于意大利语的bdg; 因为意大利语的bdg是不送气的浊辅音, 这个音在大部分汉语方言里是没有的[江浙吴语, 福建闽语, 广东潮汕话以及部分粤语方言存在浊音bdg], 我个人练习的发音诀窍是 1. 发b的时候, 先抿着嘴, 发mb, 然后摸着喉咙, 如果感觉到了震动....即发对了 2. 发d, 和n配合> nd 3. 发g, 和-ng配合
August 31, 2014
No way. In Italian we pronounce T and P like in English. In some Italian regions some letters like T is pronounced in the same way of D but that's a mistake. There are other vowels and consonants that are difficult. Check these videos for the right pronunciations: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCUTuG6AGEHYRPprkHi6JzQ
August 31, 2014
