박희섭(Heesob Park)
What is the meaning of "зангиа мангианы"? I saw a sentence. Би тэдэнтэй бридж, гольфоор тоглох дугтай, улс төрийн бодлого, зангиа мангианы тухай ярилцдаг. I cannot find a word мангианы in dictionary. What is the meaning of "зангиа мангианы"?
Sep 1, 2014 9:00 AM
Answers · 3
In case of nouns the meaning is close to "et cetera" or "noun and all that". You can create this meaning by repeating the word but changing the first letter: 1) Words that are begin with any consonant except "м": зангиа мангиа, хичээл мичээл, сургууль мургууль, хүн мүн, ширээ мирээ, гар мар, хайр майр, хэрүүл мэрүүл, ном мом, морь сорь 2) Words that are begin with consonant "м": мах сах, мал сал, мангар сангар, машин сашин 3) Words that are begin with vowel: ам мах, эгч мэгч, айл майл, алим малим You can also change adjectives by this rule: гоё моё, улаан мулаан, цагаан магаан, сайхан майхан
September 2, 2014
