Karri
Persian speakers - please, what is the meaning of mokhormaiii / موخرماييThank you!!
Sep 1, 2014 2:34 PM
Answers · 7
2
مو = hair خرما = date (the fruit) So "موخرمایی" describes a person (usually female) whose hair is the color of dates! Can also be used as a noun.
September 1, 2014
1
Auburn is a variety of red hair, most commonly described as reddish-brown in color. Auburn hair ranges in shades from medium to dark. Like brown hair, it is common with a wide array of skin-tones and eye-colors, but as is the case with most red hair, it is commonly associated with light skin features http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Auburn_hair http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AE%D8%B1%D9%85%D8%A7%DB%8C%DB%8C
September 3, 2014
1
Moo is a noun means" Hair" Khorma is a noun means " date, a kind of small sweat fruit " Yi is prepositional Persian add " yi" the end of some words for making a relative word As your word: mookhormayi khormayi is an adjective for modifying everything's color as blue, yellow, white my mother's hair color is dark brown/ in Persian sentence: moohaye dooste man khormayi hast = dooste man mookhormayi hast Mookhormayi is an adjective for description hair color,just!!!!
September 3, 2014
1
A person with dark brown hair. Answer of Achille Poirot is accurate.
September 2, 2014
Hello . Moo in parsian language means hair and khormaii refer to a color " light brown" khorma in persian language is a kind of fruit "Date" and because the color of the Date is light brown in persian we say mokhormaii means " light brown hair "
May 27, 2015
