Riaan Burger
MANDARIN, CHINESE. Hi there. I'd appreciate help with the following Chinese grammar questions. 1. “舞越跳越好” 2. “換首別的” 3. “把。。。得。。。” 4. “「人」等” 5. “別人都沒有他” 6. “不是抱著我大叫” 7. “我怎麼不記得有這回事?” 8. “買回” 9. “這套「remarks」-少來” 10. “睡著了。” 11. “對這一個人說” 12. 並 - besides 13. 使 - meaning 14. “我因沒有時間不能寫完了。” 15. “最近下午六點天便黑了。” 16. “他不明白如何才是好的。” 17. “天上出現黃色的月亮。” 18. “即早處理。” 19. “令人大笑了。”
Sep 2, 2014 12:37 AM
Answers · 3
what you are asking about is either Cantonese or Taiwanese but not Chinese because Traditional symbols aren't used in China nowadays so they must be: 1. “舞越跳越好” 2. “换首别的” 3. “把。。。得。。。” 4. “「人」等” 5. “别人都没有他” 6. “不是抱着我大叫” 7. “我怎么不记得有这回事?” 8. “买回” 9. “这套「remarks」-少来” 10. “睡着了。” 11. “对这一个人说” 12. 并 - besides 13. 使 - meaning 14. “我因没有时间不能写完了。” 15. “最近下午六点天便黑了。” 16. “他不明白如何才是好的。” 17. “天上出现黄色的月亮。” 18. “即早处理。” 19. “令人大笑了。”
September 2, 2014
