Eileen
Please correct the grammer of the following peom, thanks in advance:) once very remote soul come across on the way, smiling while enjoy a couple of day. though time may tears us apart eventually, my best wishes is always here to stay
Sep 2, 2014 3:20 AM
Answers · 3
Once a very remote soul Came across on the way, smiling while enjoying a couple of days. (this changes the tense...starting with "Once..." makes this past tense, so using gerunds alters it a bit in this case) Though time may tear us apart eventually, My best wishes are always here to stay
September 3, 2014
Once a very remote soul Came across on the way, smiling while enjoying a couple of days. Though time may tear us apart eventually, My best wishes are always here to stay Alternatively, Once a very remote soul that I came across along the way, smiling while we enjoyed a couple of days. Though time may tear us apart eventually, My best wishes will always be here to stay
September 2, 2014
Once a very remote soul Came across on the way, smiling while enjoy a couple of days. Though time may tears us apart eventually, My best wishes are always here to stay You need to put it in the form of a poem, pay attention to grammar and verb - noun agreement.
September 2, 2014
