AhmadHHosseini
To learning Turkish Hi to all To start learning Turkish, for someone who does not have any knowledge of this language ، What do you recommend? Where do I find the words and pronunciations? Thank you !!!
Sep 5, 2014 5:58 PM
Answers · 2
3
I think you should start from the Turkish Alphabet, and read some articles about Turkish language to get to know our language like; http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkish_language For grammar and other stuff for learning Turkish language this website can be very useful for you; http://www.turkishclass.com/ I don't totally recommend but try Google translate for listening the pronunciations of words (don't use it for sentences because Google Translate is not translating correctly for Turkish language or any other language too.) If you can find a native speaker friend which can help you about pronunciations that would be awesome for you! And Good luck! :)
September 6, 2014
1
http://www.omniglot.com/language/phrases/turkish.php These are basic Turkish phareses , first study them after that have some vocabulary knowlodge , and then start studying Grammar imo Because Turkish grammar kind of hard to starters Good luck !
September 6, 2014
