[Deleted]
No entiendo 'me' en este contexto Hola. ¿Por qué 'ME'?: Jefe: Buenos días, señorita. Tome asiento, por favor. ¿En qué puedo servirle? Pilar: Buenos días, Vengo a informarME sobre el anuncio.... Shouldn't it be informarTE? 'I come to inform YOU?
Sep 14, 2014 6:20 PM
Answers · 7
"InformarTE " would be "to inform you". Now, In this case, the first person is addressing the "señorita" as "usted" (in a formal way) so if she was actually informing him, she should say "InformarLO" In Spanish it is very important to pay attention to this formalities, people might get offended if you talk to them in a TU way if they are treating you as USTED. It is both a way to show respect to the other person and to establish a person position. Not being your first language, you can get away with it, people will understand. Still It is important that you know that.
September 14, 2014
It would be "I come to inform myself" as in "I come to know more about the ad" "Me" is used when referring to yourself.
September 14, 2014
Tienes buenas preguntas. He estado aprendiendo muchas cosas nuevas esta noche porque de tus preguntas. Gracias!
September 16, 2014
En este ejemplo Pilar esta solicitando a su jefe información.
September 15, 2014
Informar---Informarse. Informar significa "hacer saber algo a alguien". MARÍA INFORMÓ A SU JEFE DE QUE LLEGARÍA TARDE --- Lo informó de su retraso. Informarse, como verbo pronominal, significa "hacer las gestiones necesarias para obtener una información". MAÑANA QUIERO INFORMARME SOBRE LOS HORARIOS DE TREN A BARCELONA. En este caso, en tu ejemplo, funciona como verbo pronominal y como tal se construye siempre con el pronombre átono.
September 14, 2014
